Greenville Results

Greenville Info

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Asheville Dance Theater This is Sick
Heidi Knight School of Dance Hanging On
Knox Dance Worx Happiness
Southern Strutt Possessions
Dancers Incorporated Higher Love
Columbia City Jazz Summers Love

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Not Too Young
Columbia City Jazz Crazy

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Perfect
Heidi Knight School of Dance The Bird

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Mental Universe
Impulse Dance Project 28

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Southern Strutt Possessions
Columbia City Jazz Summers Love
Heidi Knight School of Dance Hanging On

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Bitter Earth  (Madi Toney)  Impulse Dance Project
2nd Where the light gets in  (Maddie Scheliga)  Impulse Dance Project
3rd Ave Maria  (Dabria Aguilar)  United We Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twister Sisters Southern Strutt
2nd Counting What If's Columbia City Jazz
3rd Vanishing United We Dance
3rd Survivor Southern Strutt

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bad Romance Southern Strutt
2nd Crazy Columbia City Jazz
3rd Scared of Me Heidi Knight School of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Labels Or Love Southern Strutt
2nd Distant Serenade Southern Strutt
3rd Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Southern Strutt

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not Too Young Southern Strutt
2nd Candy Crazy Cuties Southern Strutt

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Loss  (Carli Batson)  Impulse Dance Project
2nd Inspector Pachuco  (Daisee Mershon)  Steps N Motion
2nd Flight  (Laura Ellen Turlington)  Impulse Dance Project
3rd Magic Hour  (Anna Katherine Thompson)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
3rd Woman's Work  (Carly Comalander)  Southern Strutt

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Runner Impulse Dance Project
2nd Baby United We Dance
3rd The Prayer Dancers Incorporated

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perfect Southern Strutt
2nd On Your Shore Heidi Knight School of Dance
3rd Lola Knox Dance Worx

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Bird Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd Hard Knock Life Southern Strutt
3rd Who's Bad? Southern Strutt

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gasoline Rainbows Southern Strutt
2nd Vogue Heidi Knight School of Dance

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring It On Southern Strutt
2nd Dance Mommas Southern Strutt

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Constellations  (Ashley Green)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Grow Till Tall  (Sidney Ramsey)  Columbia City Jazz
3rd Walk It Off  (Haylee Newmann)  United We Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strawberry Swing Columbia City Jazz
2nd If I had a boat Columbia City Jazz
3rd In Her Memory Palmetto En Pointe

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mental Universe DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd 28 Impulse Dance Project
3rd Recollection Impulse Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Queens Columbia City Jazz
2nd Put It Down DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Turning Page DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Realm Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd Higher Ground Southern Strutt
3rd Who Done It Asheville Dance Theater

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toddlers and Tiaras Southern Strutt
2nd Happiness Knox Dance Worx
3rd Bring It Heidi Knight School of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Solitude  (Emily Ulrich)  Impulse Dance Project
2nd A/B Machines  (Zelig Williams)  Southern Strutt
3rd Sweet Dreams  (Emily Dean)  Heidi Knight School of Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Vow Southern Strutt
2nd With You Knox Dance Worx
3rd Longing Dance Elite

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Possessions Southern Strutt
2nd Summers Love Columbia City Jazz
3rd Hanging On Heidi Knight School of Dance

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rivers and Roads Southern Strutt
2nd Breath Of Life Columbia City Jazz
3rd Leave Southern Strutt

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sister Act Southern Strutt

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Found Love Columbia City Jazz
2nd Black Tuxedo Columbia City Jazz

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Retrograde  (Corey Randle)  Columbia City Jazz
2nd Medicine  (Ashley Boyd)  Columbia City Jazz

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Perfect Southern Strutt

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Bird Heidi Knight School of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bad Romance Southern Strutt

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gasoline Rainbows Southern Strutt

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring It On Southern Strutt

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not Too Young Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Higher Ground Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Romance Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 28 Impulse Dance Project

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Put It Down DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mental Universe DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leave Southern Strutt

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sister Act Southern Strutt

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Air & Lack Thereof DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Sick Asheville Dance Theater

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dabria Aguilar United We Dance
Winner Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Winner Madi Toney Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up McKenzie Bachman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Amilian Clemes Knox Dance Worx
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Greysen Godwin Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Madi Hunt Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Chloe Ladi United We Dance
Runner-Up LaLa Orbe Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Aaniyah Ragland Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Maddie Scheliga Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Lily Thompson Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Dominique Watson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexa Wunderlich Southern Strutt

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joey Britt Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Tucker Martin Knox Dance Worx

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elise Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Jaylin Martin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Morgan Passman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Carli Batson Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Carly Comalander Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Caroline De La Rocha Knox Dance Worx
Runner-Up Sarah Jayne Doty Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Peyton Fenstermaker Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Kailey Grainger Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Abigail Haynes Just Dance!
Runner-Up Brianna Holleman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Svetha Nallapaneni Escape Dance Academy
Runner-Up Morgan Paschal Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Lane Poteat Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Anna Katherine Thompson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Anna Turlington Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Laura Ellen Turlington Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Lauren Wilder Carolina Dance Center

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Pierceton Mazell United We Dance
Runner-Up Christopher Cohens [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley Green Columbia City Jazz
Winner Zoe Hollinshead DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Winner Brianne Sellars DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Riley Deadwyler Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Lindsey Hefner Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Jazmyn James DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Zenia Mason DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Naijha Nsehti The Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Parker Dancers Corner
Runner-Up Macenzie Preston Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Faith Rockward DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Diamond Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Danielle Swatzie DanceMakers of Atlanta

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chandler Brown Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Drew Martin Southern Strutt

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlotte Hanchard Southern Strutt
Winner Takia Hopson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emily Ulrich Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Emilee Anders Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Maddy Bonifay [N/A]
Runner-Up Ashley Boyd Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Carly Cooke Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Emily Dean Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Doss [N/A]
Runner-Up Niani Feelings Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Emilee Harney Dance Elite
Runner-Up Chanel Howard DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Kaitlin Murdock Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Jaitlyn Sherrod DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Mary Kate Sullivan Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Briel White Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Eboni Wiley Dance Elite

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Corey Randle Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Noah Herron Knox Dance Worx
Runner-Up Collin Lawrence Artistic Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up David Maccree Knox Dance Worx

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kadee Beasley Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Hailey Everage Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Katie Fulmer Just Dance!
Winner Sarah Hamrick Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Karrington Harris Columbia City Jazz
Winner Veronica Laduke Knox Dance Worx
Winner Lillie Martin Knox Dance Worx
Winner Lexi Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Holly Moore Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Winner Zoe Plyler Columbia City Jazz
Winner Miranda Riley CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner McKaylee Shaffer Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Mallory Sudduth Impulse Dance Project
Winner Keilayn Tate Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Hannah Teague Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Ashley White Asheville Dance Theater

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nieya Amezquita DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Cayla Amodio Southern Strutt
Winner Payton Andrews Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner John Aron Southern Strutt
Winner Kendal Beacham Dancers Corner
Winner Mayson Beckham Southern Strutt
Winner Imani Belton Columbia City Jazz
Winner Lillian Bickel Columbia City Jazz
Winner Brianna Briggs Carolina Dance Center
Winner J'Mya Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Allison Burke [N/A]
Winner Nirah Burwell Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner MaryKate Campfield [N/A]
Winner Kaitlyn Capps United We Dance
Winner Ali Carden Dancers Incorporated
Winner Briana Caudle Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Alexis Cohens [N/A]
Winner Gabrielle Curry Dancers Incorporated
Winner Tina Deese Southern Strutt
Winner Allie Elsey Southern Strutt
Winner Jordan Garner Studio C School of Dance
Winner Joelie Gay Dancers Corner
Winner Nolen Gunner Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Jordan Hale Dancers Incorporated
Winner Caitlyn Hall Just Dance!
Winner Libby Julian Knox Dance Worx
Winner Berkley Lane EMpressions
Winner Kaleigh Lightsey Just Dance!
Winner Mackenzie Macklen Southern Strutt
Winner Grace Maner Southern Strutt
Winner Alyse McCall Dancers Incorporated
Winner Lexi Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Dylan Morgan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Haylee Newmann United We Dance
Winner Erin O'Connor Southern Strutt
Winner Lydia Phelan United We Dance
Winner Brandon Plemmons Southern Strutt
Winner Riley Pratt Southern Strutt
Winner Isabella Rector Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Reno-Demick Knox Dance Worx
Winner Jordan Rice Southern Strutt
Winner Miranda Riley CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Rivers Southern Strutt
Winner Kiera Ross-El Southern Strutt
Winner Brantlee Saxon Southern Strutt
Winner Kristen Scott Columbia City Jazz
Winner Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Audra Stachnik [N/A]
Winner Hannah Teague Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Mariana Threadgill Dancers Incorporated

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Macie Barefoot [N/A]
Winner Cailey Campbell Dancers Corner
Winner Haley Cottrell United We Dance
Winner Mary Grace DeCurtins Dancers Incorporated
Winner Annacate Gray The Academy Center For Dance Education
Winner Emma Grace Kiser Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Erin LaGrone Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Kamryn Langley Southern Strutt
Winner Sanjana Nallapaneni Escape Dance Academy
Winner Katie Newman Atlanta Jazz Theatre
Winner Jessica Oostindie [N/A]
Winner Gracie Overbay On Pointe Dance Studio
Winner Gabrielle Skillern Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Emily Wells The Academy Center For Dance Education
Winner Melina Willoughby The Academy Center For Dance Education

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aaliyah Blocker Southern Strutt
Winner Courtney Lubaczewski Southern Strutt
Winner Janelle Mckinney Knox Dance Worx
Winner Madison Miles Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Chloe O'Briant Impulse Dance Project
Winner Mackenzie Pelletier Independent Dance Movement
Winner Elizabeth Rawson The Academy Center For Dance Education
Winner Alexis Rojas Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kailyn Weaver Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Emoni Wiley Dance Elite

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elena Alles Knox Dance Worx
Winner Marjon Berry United We Dance
Winner Raygan Brown Southern Strutt
Winner Kari Erickson Dancers Incorporated
Winner Lauren Fleming Columbia City Jazz
Winner Celeste Gallaspy Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Jordyn Lewis Columbia City Jazz
Winner Ried Martin Knox Dance Worx
Winner Makayla Nativdad Columbia City Jazz
Winner Rachel Parker Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Emily Peddycoart Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Allegra Persico We're Dancin'
Winner McKenna Pratt Southern Strutt
Winner LaAngel Robertson Southern Strutt
Winner Victoria Scogin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Katelynn Smith Studio One
Winner Kelsey Sutton Southern Strutt
Winner Meghan Thompson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Meagan Whitney Knox Dance Worx
Winner Sydney Williams Heidi Knight School of Dance